Hospitals in Delhi

Hospitals in Delhi
S. No.  Name Phone
1 AIIMS 26864851
2 Bara Hindu Rao Hospital 23919738
3 Deen Dayal Upadhyaya 25400336
4 Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Pusa Road 25712389
5 Maharaja Agrasan, Punjabi Bagh 25121645-54
6 Meta Chanan Dev, Janak Puri 25554487
7 LNJP,  Delhi Gate 23233400
8 Moolchand 26832461
9 Max Medcentre 27158844
10 Ram Manohar Lohia,, Central Secretariat 23365525
11 Safdarjung Hospital 26174144
12 Escorts Heart Institute & Res. Ctr., Okhla 26825000
13 G. B. Pant Hospital, Delhi Gate 23234242
14 Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar 26925858/01
15 Institute For The Physically Handicapped 23234242
16 St. Stephens Hospital, Tiz Hazari 23966021/27
17 Sant Parmanand Hospitals, Civil Lines 23981260 / 23983928
18 Dr. B.L. Kapoor Memorial, Pusa Road 25722736
19 Smt. Sucheta Kriplani 23363728
20 AIDS Dignostic Centra 26441826
21 National Chest Institute 26964044
22 Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute 27051011-29
23 Institute for Physically Handicapped ITO 23233672 / 23236378
24 Sunder Lal Jain Hospital, Ashok Vihar 27119964-69 / 27221124
25 G. T. B. Hospital 22286262 / 2228173
26 Gujarmal Modi Hospital & Res. Ctr. 26852112 / 26852116 / 26854611
27 H. Jain Hospital & Maternity Home 25551507
28 Hans Charitable Hospital 27211959
29 Healing Touch Hospital 26521544
30 Holy Angels Hospital 24100561 / 24102832
31 Holy Family Hospital 26845900-09
32 Indian Spinal Injuries Ctr. 26896642 / 26894884 / 26898448
33 Jaipur Golden Hospital 27260935- 37 / 27260758-62
34 Jeevan Anmol Hospital 22255993 / 22255917 / 22250380
35 Jeewan (Mala) Hospital 23511474- 77 / 27774285 / 27772645
36 Jeewan Nursing Home & Hospital 25851902
37 Jivodaya 27253204 / 27418672
38 Kalra Hospital & Shri Ram Heart Inst. 25123117 / 25434600 / 25430370
39 Khetrapal Hospital 25451955 / 25423444 / 25935488 / 25752055
40 Kolmet Hospital 25752056 / 25752057
41 Lifeline Hospital 22222226 / 22230001
42 Lions Hospital & Research Ctr. 26831265 / 26833879
43 M. P. Heart Ctr. 26413436 / 26489830
44 Mann Hospital (P) Ltd. 23967169
45 Metro Hospital & Heart Institute 28558761
46 Muni Maya Ram Jain Hospital 27458008 / 27253034 / 27253039
47 N. S. Hospital 23511692
48 National Heart Institute 26415065
49 North Delhi Nursing Home 27422131 / 27133787 / 27452450
50 Nulife Hospital & Maternity Ctr. 27232646
51 Palm Springs Hospital 25798695
52 Pushpawati Singhania Research Instt. 26222516 / 26230042 / 26440383
53 Rajput Hospital 25705679
54 Roshanlal Bajaj Memorial Hospital 25737473
55 Sahi Hospital 24314086 / 24319802 / 24315845
56 Sanjay Hospital & Maternity Ctr. 25085570 / 25085241
57 Sanjeevan Medical Research Ctr.(P) Ltd. 23265515 / 23257143 / 23257144
58 Sondhi Charitable Hospital Society 22250380
59 South Point Hospital 26438932
60 Thapar Hospital 25586221
61 Tirath Ram Shah Hospital 22522425 / 23956336
62 Vasant Lok Hospital 26149423 / 26149422 / 26142730
63 Veeranwali Intl. Hospital 24676380 / 24102189 / 24676421
64 Vimhans Hospital 26310510 / 26310520 / 26924300
65 Virmani Hospital 22474748 / 22479232
66 Zed Hospital Ltd. 22053805
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *